Hotel Heldt Dependance

Friedhofstraße 41, 28213 Bremen, Germany

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 35 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

On the page for Hotel Heldt Dependance, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. Facilities include a bar, free Wi-Fi and a terrace. The property is 3.74 km from the centre.

Hotel Heldt Dependance offers accommodation in Bremen. Guests can use parking, a terrace and a bar. A private bathroom and a shower are provided in some rooms.

Available rooms measure up to 35 m². Depending on the room, there may be one bedroom. Rooms can accommodate up to four guests. Guests staying at the property can cycle, play golf or hike.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 81

Select your room

Deluxe Single Room

1 guest

Hotel Heldt Dependance - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-1

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

From the weekend before Christmas until the weekend after New Year's, reception will only be open between 8:00 - 12:00.

The hotel kindly requests you call them if arriving outside these hours to request the code needed to get your key.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Hotel Heldt Dependance on the map: Bremen

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Heldt Dependance?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Hotel Heldt Dependance provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Heldt Dependance?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Heldt Dependance?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Hotel Heldt Dependance provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Hotel Heldt Dependance located?

The property is located in Bremen.

Reviews of Hotel Heldt Dependance

The average score from 282 Booking.com reviews is 6.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Nils 02 - 2026
7/10

For the price paid, everything needed was there-nothing extra, nothing missing. Overall, a good stay. The location wasn’t bad since the tram station was nearby. Staff were kind.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hotel Heldt Dependance do not represent the views of bremen-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10